World Trade Center Metro Manila (“WTCMM”) respects the privacy of its members, clients and of individuals who visit our website. We recognize and value the privacy rights of individuals and make sure that all personal information we collect through our website are processed in adherence with the Philippine Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Philippine Data PrivacyAct of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

This Privacy Policy serves to inform you of the procedures regarding our collection, use, disclosure, retention and disposal of personal information which we collect through our website. We encourage you to carefully read our website Privacy Policy. By continuing to use our website and by freely providing your personal information to us, you expressly consent to the terms and conditions described in our website Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is updated as of September 18, 2018.

Personal information refers to any information, which on its own or when put together with other information, can reasonably and directly ascertain the identity of an individual.

WTCMM automatically collects non-personally identifiable information (i.e. IP address, URL, etc.) when you use or visit our website through the use of cookies as described herein. We use this information to determine site traffic, identify your preferences based on your activities in our website, assess the effectiveness of our promotional activities regarding the website in order to provide you with better experience and to improve our services. We do not collect personally identifiable information about you when you simply visit or use our website.

WTCMM collects personally identifiable information such as your name, contact number and email address, which you directly provide when you make an inquiry through the Contact Us page of this website. We will use your personal information to respond to your reservation and other inquiries. We also collect your email address when you subscribe for our e-newsletters through this website. Aside from sending our e-newsletter, we may also send you service-related announcements, events invitations, email updates, marketing or promotions or for other commercial communications.

WTCMM does not sell, transfer or use your personally identifiable information for any purpose that is contrary to law, morals or public policy. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliate organizations or to trusted third-party service providers or contractors as necessary, in order to perform your request, fulfil our legitimate purpose or protect our legitimate interest or for
the exercise of our legal obligations or other cases as maybe required by law. On the other hand non-personally identifiable information may be disclosed to third parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

“The Global business address that links you to the world”

wtcclub@wtcmanila.com.ph

marketing@wtcmanila.com.ph